Honours

Representative Honors

Player Provincial International
Armstrong Paige BC Women’s U-19  
Atkinson Joah BC Women’s U-19  
Baldwin Ryan BC U-19 Canada U-19
Baumgartner Angie BC Women’s U-19  
Bennest Aaron BC U-17  
Bickerton Pat BC U-17
BC U-19
Canada 7’s
Canada U-19
Canada U-20
CCSD
Blaak Jason BC U-19 Canada U-19
Canada U-20
Black Stephen BC XV  
Bradshaw Josh BC U-17
BC U-18
 
Bubyn Mike BC U-17
BC U-19
 
Carthy Brady BC U-19  
Chang Brian BC U-17
BC U-18
 
Christiansen Steve BC U-19 Canada U-19
Rugby Canada
Coffin Phil   NZ All Blacks
Conkin Cass BC U-18 Canada U-19
Cook Jordi BC U-17
BC U-19
CCSD
Canada 7’s
Dhillon Sanjit BC U-21
BC U-18
 
Dopson Jamie   Canada 7’s
Dunning Greg BC U-19  
Dykstra Chris BC U-19 Canada U-19
CCSD
Eadon Jill BC Women’s U-19  
Edmondson Brad BC XV  
Fisher Clayton   Canada U-19
Foreman Laura BC Women’s U-19 Canada Women’s U-19
Fraser Mike   Canada U-19
Gonzales Jen BC Women’s U-19  
Haley Joe BC U-19 CCSD
98 Commonwealth Games
Canada 7’s
Canada XV
Hannsman Kristine BC Women’s U-19 Canada Women’s U-19
Hastie Christina BC Women’s U-19 Canada Women’s U-19
Heska Jenna BC Women’s U-19 Canada Women’s U-19
Hoffman Andrew BC XV 98 Commonwealth Games
Canada 7’s
Howren Laura BC Women’s U-19  
Hubich Scott BC XV Canada 7’s
Hummell Ryan BC U-19 Canada U-19
Canada U-20
CCSD
Hutchinson Brian BC U-18  
Iannone John BC U-19  
Irvine Mark BC U-19 CCSD
98 Commonwealth Games
Canada 7’s
Canada XV
Jillings Dan BC U-19 Canada U-23
Kinskofer Neal BC U-18  
Kleeberger Adam BC U-18  Canada 7’s,  Canada XV
LaBounty C.D.   US Eagles 7’s
US Eagles XV
LaBounty Josh Northwest Loggers
Pacific Coast Grizzlies
 
LaCarte Anthony BC U-18 Canada U-19
Leeson Roger   Australia 7’s
Leigh Dan   Canada U-19
Maclennan Jo BC Women’s  
McBride Todd BC U-19 Canada 7’s
McIlmoyle Scott BC U-17
BC U-19
Canada U-19
McIntyre Geoff BC U-17
BC U-19
Canada 7’s
CCSD
McLeod Rich BC U-17
BC U-23
BC XV
Canada U-23
Mark Dan BC U-19  
Marshall Wayne BC XV  
Milau Nick BC XV Canada 7’s
Canada XV
Morris Christine BC Women’s U-19  
Morris Phil BC U-17
BC U-19
 
Myring Alec BC U-18 Canada U-19
Myring Tom BC U-18 Canada U-19
Pajic Mike BC U-17
BC U-19
BC XV
Canada U-19
Pajor Marco BC U-17
BC U-19
Canada U-19
Pargee Rob BC U-19  
Pargee Tyler BC U-20  
Perih Greg BC U-17 Canada U-17
Canada U-19
Phillips Adrian BC U-19 Canada U-19
Roberts Adam BC U-21
BC U-18
Canada U-19
Canada U-21
Shebani Ali BC U-19 Canada 7’s
Canada U-19
Canada U-20
Singbeil Brendan BC U-18 Canada U-19
Smith Chris BC U-18 Canada U-19
Stone Andrew BC U-17  
Styles Mike BC U-17
BC U-19
 
Thiel Jon BC U-19 Canada U-21
CCSD
Canada XV
Toews Ken BC U-19 Canada U-21
Canada U-23
Tupper Mike BC U-19
BC XV
Canada U-19
Rugby Canada
Canada 7’s
Turko Michelle BC Women’s U-19  
Turner Richard   NZ All Blacks
VanStavern Adam   CCSD
Canada 7’s
Canada XV
Veslemes Chris BC U-19 Canada U-19
Canada U-20
Wareing Dave BC U-17  
Wheeler Marty BC U-17
BC U-19
Canada U-19
Whyte Jeff BC U-19  
Wittchen Jon BC U-17  
Woroniecki Gerad BC U-17
BC U-19
 

Official Home of the Bayside Rugby Football Club